Pour tout besoin d'assistance : commercial@nexaindustries.cm

Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro 850/1300 Multimode Verification Kit with Visifault

fluke

2 120 550 CFA

En stock

Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro 850/1300 Multimode Verification Kit with Visifault

 

SimpliFiber Pro is an improved fiber test set that simplifies and shortens the front-line testing process by:

  • Reducing the multiple steps and using a simultaneous dual-wavelength testing feature to measure the range of power levels in just half the time
  • Allowing for a non-touch solution to check for a live fiber without having to plug into ports
  • Enabling a network technician to do time-consuming procedures that normally require a team

SimpliFiber Pro Optical Fiber Test Kits provide you with all the tools you need to help you verify proper installation and maintain fiber-optic cabling systems. Available in kits or a la carte, these tools are simple and effective and provide you with the capability to measure loss and power levels, locate faults and polarity issues, and inspect connector end-faces.

A system approach

SimpliFiber Pro is a product suite that allows you to match products and functionality to your needs. SimpliFiber Pro is made up of five unique fiber platforms: the power meter, the multimode source, two singlemode sources, and the FindFiber Remote ID source. Each platform has uniquely competitive features, bundled in convenient kits, to meet the needs of today\’s technicians.

The optical power meter is included in all kits and is calibrated for accuracy at six different wavelengths (850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625). The meter features the ability to save a reference power level, allowing a direct display of fiber loss. It also has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen, and a serial port. The meter’s single connector permits simple network connection and straightforward reference power measurement. Interchangeable connector adapters are available in the most popular connector styles.

User-friendly

Although they are effective as separate tools, the SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter and sources are engineered to work together. The automatic wavelength-sensing feature of the meter identifies the source wavelength and sets itself appropriately so you do not have to. This simplifies multi-wavelength tests and saves at each wavelength to prevent costly measurement errors. The compact SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter and sources are durable and rugged. They feature impact-resistant covers and a compact, ergonomic shape for a comfortable and secure grip. Long battery life assures hours of trouble-free operation.

Verify optical loss and power levels

The SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter is calibrated for accuracy at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm and 1625 nm. The meter features the ability to save a reference power level, allowing a direct display of fiber loss. It has an intuitive four-button panel, a large LCD display screen, and a USB port to upload test results to a PC running LinkWare Cable Test Management Software. SimpliFiber Pro sources include a dual-wavelength 850/1300 nm source, a dual-wavelength 1310/1550 nm source, and a dual-wavelength 1490/1625 nm source. The FindFiber Remote ID sources transmit at 1310 nm.

Conduct pre-testing with minimal resources

The FindFiber Remote ID source is a new platform in the Fluke Networks family. When used with the optical power meter, these remote ID sources allow for quick and easy cable-routing identification.

The FindFiber remote ID sources allow you to identify the physical location of cabling runs to ensure polarity and the correct location on each fiber drop (Figure 1 and Figure 2). This time-saving feature enables a single technician to quickly perform double-ended testing – ideal for pre-testing a job site before any adds, moves, or changes.

\"""\"
Figure 1 – Using FindFiber mode to locate fobers – patch panel to wall outlet
\"""\"

Ensure smooth, clean fiber connections

The FI-500 FiberInspector Micro removes the hassle associated with inspecting fiber end faces, especially in low light and high cable density situations. It is very simple to use: Simply plug the cable into the FI-500 and touch the AF button. Within seconds, the fiber endface comes into sharp, clear view. And if you\’re working in a difficult to reach place or you can\’t get the image to stand still, just touch the pause button to freeze the image. PortBright illumination to see ports in dark and dense panels.

  • Autofocus for stable images in a few seconds
  • Large display to view single mode and multimode fiber end faces
  • Auto-center moves the fiber ferule clearly into the frame for precision inspection
  • Includes 4 UPC tips (LC, SC, 1.25 mm and 2.50 mm). APC and ARINC 801 tips are also available

Verify and locate faults

Diagnose and repair simple fiber link problems with Fluke Networks’ VisiFault Visual Fault Locator (VFL). The laser-powered VisiFault locates fibers, verifies continuity and polarity, and helps find breaks in cables, connectors, and splices. Continuous and flashing modes make for easier identification. Compatible with 2.5 mm and 1.25 mm (with optional adapter) connectors for easy connection.

Reporting made simple

Manage test results, print professional reports, or export data into spreadsheet formats. SimpliFiber Pro can internally store up to 1000 test results which can then be uploaded to your PC using the included LinkWare Cable Test Management Software.

FeatureDescriptionBenefit
Dual-wavelength testingSimultaneously test and save records from two wavelengthsCuts testing time in half by eliminating the need to test at each wavelength separately.
CheckActiveConnect to a fiber without any setup and show with a simple icon and an audible tone whether that fiber is active.Know for sure if connectors and ports are live. Allows quick visual and audible identification of a live link or port on a switch.
FindFiber Remote IDIdentify the physical location of cabling runs to ensure polarity and the correct location on each fiber drop. Encoded source signal 1-8.Allows for quick and easy cable-routing identification and reduces confusion. Allows double-ended testing with only 1 technician. Ideal for pre-testing a job site before any adds, moves, or changes. Allows for mapping verification and easy documentation.
Auto wavelengthAutomatic identification of wavelength being transmitted.Eliminates time-consuming mistakes by automatically detecting which source wavelength is transmitting. Allows measurements from both wavelengths at to be saved in one record.
USB portData connectivity via USB 2.0.Download results faster – no specialty cables required.
Saves 1000 resultsSave and label each test conducted.Collects test results from multiple building sites in a day and requires only one download.
Min/maxAllows immediate access to power range highs and lows in a testing session.Precisely identifies intermittent power fluctuations. Eliminates unreliable and inaccurate guesswork.
Six calibrated wavelengthsCalibrated to extend from typical enterprise wavelengths to two new popular wavelengths.Power meter can be used for broader applications, including FTTx testing.

Brand

Fluke

Créée en 1948, la société Fluke fabrique des outils de tests et de mesures électroniques compacts. Leur petite taille permet aux professionnels de réaliser les analyses dont ils ont besoin, en toute simplicité. Parce que l’efficacité de ces appareils ne doit jamais faire défaut, Fluke utiliser des règles rigoureuses de conception. Il en résulte des solutions idéales pour de nombreux professionnels

  • Techniciens
  • Ingénieurs
  • Electriciens
  • Météorologistes

Grâce aux produits Fluke, il devient facile d’installer, dépanner et gérer tous systèmes électriques et électroniques industriels. L’optimisation du process d’étalonnage est elle aussi favorisée grâce à ces produits :

  • Multimètres et oscilloscopes numériques
  • Fiches de tests
  • Prises de tests
  • Thermocouples
  • Energimètre
  • Sondes thermiques et accessoires
  • Calibrateurs de Process

« Les outils les plus fiables au monde »

Fluke fait de l’activité de test et de mesure une activité sûre, en composant des produits stables et tenant compte des besoins modernes des industries et des professionnels de l’électronique.

fluke

Catalogue

Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro 850par1300 Multimode Verification Kit with Visifault

Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro 850/1300 Multimode Verification Kit with Visifault

2 120 550 CFA

Ajouter au panier